Stephon Marbury
STEPHON
MARBURY
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB2/20/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 4 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stephon Xavier Marbury

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

43 years old

Born

February 20, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Starbury

Coney Island’s Finest

Steph

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Stephon Xavier Marbury

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

43 years old

Born

February 20, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Starbury

Coney Island’s Finest

Steph

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • 2x All Star