Steve Francis
STEVE
FRANCIS
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB2/21/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 2 (VAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Steve D'Shawn Francis

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Montgomery Blair in Silver Spring Maryland

Age

43 years old

Born

February 21, 1977 in Silver Spr

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Stevie Franchise

Wink

City

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • ROY

    1999-00

General Information

Name

Steve D'Shawn Francis

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Montgomery Blair in Silver Spring Maryland

Age

43 years old

Born

February 21, 1977 in Silver Spr

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Stevie Franchise

Wink

City

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • ROY

    1999-00