Steve Harris
STEVE
HARRIS
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB10/15/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Tulsa
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 19 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Steven Dwayne Harris

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Blue Springs in Blue Springs Missouri

Age

57 years old

Born

October 15, 1963 in Kansas City, Missouri

College

Tulsa

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Steven Dwayne Harris

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Blue Springs in Blue Springs Missouri

Age

57 years old

Born

October 15, 1963 in Kansas City, Missouri

College

Tulsa

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985