Steve Jones
STEVE
JONES
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB10/17/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stephen Howard Jones

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

Franklin in Portland Oregon

Age

78 years old

Born

October 17, 1942 in Alexandria, Louisiana

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Snapper

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Stephen Howard Jones

NBA Debut

October 24, 1975

High School

Franklin in Portland Oregon

Age

78 years old

Born

October 17, 1942 in Alexandria, Louisiana

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Snapper

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star