Steve Kerr
STEVE
KERR
HT/WT6' 3", 175 lbs
DOB9/27/1965 (54)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT1988: Rd 2, Pk 50 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stephen Douglas Kerr

NBA Debut

December 17, 1988

High School

Pacific Palisades in Pacific Palisades California

Age

54 years old

Born

September 27, 1965 in Beirut, Lebanon

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Stephen Douglas Kerr

NBA Debut

December 17, 1988

High School

Pacific Palisades in Pacific Palisades California

Age

54 years old

Born

September 27, 1965 in Beirut, Lebanon

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • 5x NBA Champ