Steve Mix
STEVE
MIX
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB12/30/1947 (72)
COLLEGE  Toledo
DRAFT1969: Rd 5, Pk 61 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Steven Charles Mix

NBA Debut

December 31, 1969

High School

Rogers in Toledo Ohio

Age

72 years old

Born

December 30, 1947 in Toledo, Ohio

College

Toledo

Nicknames

The Mayor

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Steven Charles Mix

NBA Debut

December 31, 1969

High School

Rogers in Toledo Ohio

Age

72 years old

Born

December 30, 1947 in Toledo, Ohio

College

Toledo

Nicknames

The Mayor

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1969

Awards

  • All Star