Steve Nash
STEVE
NASH
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB2/07/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Santa Clara
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 15 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stephen John Nash

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Saint Michaels University School in Victoria Canada

Age

46 years old

Born

February 07, 1974 in Johannesburg, South Africa

College

Santa Clara

Nicknames

MVSteve

Two Time

Nashty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 8x All Star

  • 5x AST Champ

  • 7x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    2018

  • 2x MVP

General Information

Name

Stephen John Nash

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Saint Michaels University School in Victoria Canada

Age

46 years old

Born

February 07, 1974 in Johannesburg, South Africa

College

Santa Clara

Nicknames

MVSteve

Two Time

Nashty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • 8x All Star

  • 5x AST Champ

  • 7x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    2018

  • 2x MVP