Steve Sheppard
STEVE
SHEPPARD
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB3/21/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT1977: Rd 2, Pk 30 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Steven Bernard Sheppard

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

66 years old

Born

March 21, 1954 in New York, New York

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Bear

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Steven Bernard Sheppard

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

66 years old

Born

March 21, 1954 in New York, New York

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Bear

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977