Steve Stipanovich
STEVE
STIPANOVICH
HT/WT6' 11", 245 lbs
DOB11/17/1960 (59)
COLLEGE  Missouri
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 2 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stephen Samuel Stipanovich

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

De Smet Jesuit in Creve Coeur Missouri

Age

59 years old

Born

November 17, 1960 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Stipo

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84

General Information

Name

Stephen Samuel Stipanovich

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

De Smet Jesuit in Creve Coeur Missouri

Age

59 years old

Born

November 17, 1960 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Stipo

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84