Steven Adams
STEVEN
ADAMS
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#12 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 265 lbs
DOB7/20/1993 (26)
COLLEGE  Pitt
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 12 (OKL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.1
9.8
RBS
9.5
7.6
AST
2.5
1.2
PER
20.8
17.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Steven Funaki Adams

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Fitchburg

Born

July 20, 1993 in Rotorua, New Zealand

College

Pitt

Nicknames

Big Kiwi

Kiwi Phenom

Aquaman

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$100.0M - 4 yrs
17-18
$22.4M

18-19
$24.1M

19-20
$25.8M

20-21
$27.5M

Awards

  • 2013-14 All-Rookie

Contract

$100.0M - 4 yrs
17-18
$22.4M

18-19
$24.1M

19-20
$25.8M

20-21
$27.5M

General Information

Name

Steven Funaki Adams

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Fitchburg

Born

July 20, 1993 in Rotorua, New Zealand

College

Pitt

Nicknames

Big Kiwi

Kiwi Phenom

Aquaman

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • 2013-14 All-Rookie