Steven Hunter
STEVEN
HUNTER
HT/WT7' 0", 220 lbs
DOB10/31/1981 (38)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 15 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Steven Deon Hunter

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Proviso East in Maywood Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

October 31, 1981 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

The Postman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Steven Deon Hunter

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Proviso East in Maywood Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

October 31, 1981 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

The Postman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001