Steven Smith
STEVEN
SMITH
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB3/31/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 5 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Steven Delano Smith

NBA Debut

November 02, 1991

High School

Pershing in Detroit Michigan

Age

51 years old

Born

March 31, 1969 in Highland Park, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Smitty

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2002-03

General Information

Name

Steven Delano Smith

NBA Debut

November 02, 1991

High School

Pershing in Detroit Michigan

Age

51 years old

Born

March 31, 1969 in Highland Park, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Smitty

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2002-03