Svi Mykhailiuk
SVI
MYKHAILIUK
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#10 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 205 lbs
DOB6/10/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2018: Rd 2, Pk 47 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.0
6.5
RBS
1.9
1.4
AST
1.9
1.5
PER
11.2
9.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk

NBA Debut

October 22, 2018

High School

Cherkasy First City Gymnasia in Cherkasy Ukraine

Age

23 years old

Born

June 10, 1997 in Cherkasy, Ukra

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Ukraine Maker

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.9M - 2 yrs
2018
$1.4M

2019
$1.4M

2020
T. Option
$1.6M

2021
Q. Offer
$2.0M

Contract

$2.9M - 2 yrs
2018
$1.4M

2019
$1.4M

2020
T. Option
$1.6M

2021
Q. Offer
$2.0M

General Information

Name

Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk

NBA Debut

October 22, 2018

High School

Cherkasy First City Gymnasia in Cherkasy Ukraine

Age

23 years old

Born

June 10, 1997 in Cherkasy, Ukra

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Ukraine Maker

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018