T.J. Ford
T.J.
FORD
HT/WT6' 0", 165 lbs
DOB3/24/1983 (37)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 8 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Terrance Jerod Ford

NBA Debut

October 31, 2003

High School

Willowridge in Houston Texas

Age

37 years old

Born

March 24, 1983 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

The Little Engine

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04

General Information

Name

Terrance Jerod Ford

NBA Debut

October 31, 2003

High School

Willowridge in Houston Texas

Age

37 years old

Born

March 24, 1983 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

The Little Engine

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04