T.J. McConnell
T.J.
MCCONNELL
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#12 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 190 lbs
DOB3/25/1992 (28)
HIGH SCHOOL  Chartiers Valley in Bridgeville Pennsylvania
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.5
6.4
RBS
2.7
2.8
AST
5.0
4.7
PER
16.5
14.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Timothy John McConnell

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Chartiers Valley in Bridgeville Pennsylvania

Age

28 years old

Born

March 25, 1992 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Floor General

McClutchell

Rocco

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.5M

2020
Partially Guaranteed
$3.5M

General Information

Name

Timothy John McConnell

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Chartiers Valley in Bridgeville Pennsylvania

Age

28 years old

Born

March 25, 1992 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Floor General

McClutchell

Rocco

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates