Talvin Skinner
TALVIN
SKINNER
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB9/10/1952 (68)
COLLEGE  University of Maryland Eastern Shore
DRAFT1974: Rd 3, Pk 44 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Talvin Skinner

NBA Debut

October 17, 1974

High School

Worcester in Newark Maryland

Age

68 years old

Born

September 10, 1952 in Berl

College

University of Maryland Eastern Shore

Nicknames

Tab

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Talvin Skinner

NBA Debut

October 17, 1974

High School

Worcester in Newark Maryland

Age

68 years old

Born

September 10, 1952 in Berl

College

University of Maryland Eastern Shore

Nicknames

Tab

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974