Taurean Prince
TAUREAN
PRINCE
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#12 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 218 lbs
DOB3/22/1994 (27)
COLLEGE  Baylor
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 12 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.2
11.2
RBS
3.5
4.2
AST
1.7
1.9
PER
10.4
11.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Taurean Prince

NBA Debut

October 27, 2016

High School

Earl Warren in San Antonio Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

March 22, 1994 in San Marcos, Texas

College

Baylor

Nicknames

Full name is Taurean Waller-Prince

Positions

Small Forward

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$25.2M - 2 yrs
2020
$12.2M

2021
$13.0M

General Information

Name

Taurean Prince

NBA Debut

October 27, 2016

High School

Earl Warren in San Antonio Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

March 22, 1994 in San Marcos, Texas

College

Baylor

Nicknames

Full name is Taurean Waller-Prince

Positions

Small Forward

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016