Terance Mann
TERANCE
MANN
LA ClippersLA Clippers#14 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB10/18/1996 (23)
COLLEGE  Florida State
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 48 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.4
2.4
RBS
1.3
1.3
AST
1.3
1.3
PER
10.6
10.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Terance Stanley Mann

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

Tilton School in Tilton New Hampshire

Age

23 years old

Born

October 18, 1996 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Florida State

Nicknames

Stat Stuffer

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.3M - 3 yrs
2019
$1.0M

2020
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Terance Stanley Mann

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

Tilton School in Tilton New Hampshire

Age

23 years old

Born

October 18, 1996 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Florida State

Nicknames

Stat Stuffer

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019