Terrance Ferguson
TERRANCE
FERGUSON
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#23 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB5/17/1998 (22)
HIGH SCHOOL  Advanced Prep International in Dallas Texas
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 21 (OKL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.9
4.8
RBS
1.3
1.4
AST
0.9
0.7
PER
3.7
5.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Terrance Eugene Ferguson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

High School

Advanced Prep International in Dallas Texas

Age

22 years old

Born

May 17, 1998 in Tulsa, Oklahoma

Nicknames

2K

T-Ferg

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$10.3M - 4 yrs
2017
$1.7M

2018
$2.1M

2019
$2.4M

2020
$3.9M

2021
Q. Offer
$9.8M

Contract

$10.3M - 4 yrs
2017
$1.7M

2018
$2.1M

2019
$2.4M

2020
$3.9M

2021
Q. Offer
$9.8M

General Information

Name

Terrance Eugene Ferguson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

High School

Advanced Prep International in Dallas Texas

Age

22 years old

Born

May 17, 1998 in Tulsa, Oklahoma

Nicknames

2K

T-Ferg

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017