Terrence Ross
TERRENCE
ROSS
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#31 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 206 lbs
DOB2/05/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 8 (TOR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.8
11.0
RBS
3.2
2.8
AST
1.2
1.1
PER
14.2
12.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Terrence James Elijah Ross

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Jefferson in Portland Oregon

Age

29 years old

Born

February 05, 1991 in Portland, Oregon

College

Washington

Nicknames

Human Torch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$54.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$12.5M

2020
$13.5M

2021
$12.5M

2022
$11.5M

General Information

Name

Terrence James Elijah Ross

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Jefferson in Portland Oregon

Age

29 years old

Born

February 05, 1991 in Portland, Oregon

College

Washington

Nicknames

Human Torch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012