Terry Catledge
TERRY
CATLEDGE
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB8/22/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  University of South Alabama
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 21 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Terry DeWayne Catledge

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Houston in Houston Mississippi

Age

57 years old

Born

August 22, 1963 in Houston, Mississippi

College

University of South Alabama

Nicknames

Cat Man

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Terry DeWayne Catledge

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Houston in Houston Mississippi

Age

57 years old

Born

August 22, 1963 in Houston, Mississippi

College

University of South Alabama

Nicknames

Cat Man

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985