Terry Cummings
TERRY
CUMMINGS
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB3/15/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 2 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Terrell Cummings

NBA Debut

November 05, 1982

High School

Carver in Chicago Illinois

Age

59 years old

Born

March 15, 1961 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Preacher

T.C.

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1982-83

  • ROY

    1982-83

  • 2x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Robert Terrell Cummings

NBA Debut

November 05, 1982

High School

Carver in Chicago Illinois

Age

59 years old

Born

March 15, 1961 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Preacher

T.C.

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1982-83

  • ROY

    1982-83

  • 2x All-NBA