Terry Duerod
TERRY
DUEROD
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB7/29/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  Detroit Mercy
DRAFT1979: Rd 3, Pk 48 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Terry Duerod

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Highland Park in Highland Park Michigan

Age

64 years old

Born

July 29, 1956 in Royal Oak, Michigan

College

Detroit Mercy

Nicknames

Sweet Due

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1980-81

General Information

Name

Terry Duerod

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Highland Park in Highland Park Michigan

Age

64 years old

Born

July 29, 1956 in Royal Oak, Michigan

College

Detroit Mercy

Nicknames

Sweet Due

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1980-81