Terry Rozier
TERRY
ROZIER
Charlotte HornetsCharlotte Hornets#12 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 190 lbs
DOB3/17/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 16 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
18.0
9.6
RBS
4.4
3.7
AST
4.1
2.7
PER
14.8
13.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Terry William Rozier III

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

26 years old

Born

March 17, 1994 in Youngstown, Ohio

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Scary Terry

T-Ro

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$56.7M - 3 yrs
2019
$19.8M

2020
$18.9M

2021
$17.9M

Contract

$56.7M - 3 yrs
2019
$19.8M

2020
$18.9M

2021
$17.9M

General Information

Name

Terry William Rozier III

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

26 years old

Born

March 17, 1994 in Youngstown, Ohio

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Scary Terry

T-Ro

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015