Theo Pinson
THEO
PINSON
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#10 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 212 lbs
DOB11/05/1995 (24)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.6
3.9
RBS
1.6
1.8
AST
1.7
1.5
PER
5.2
6.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Theophilus Alphonso Pinson

NBA Debut

October 20, 2018

High School

Wesleyan Christian Academy in High Point North Carolina

Age

24 years old

Born

November 05, 1995 in Greensboro, North Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Spark Plug

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.4M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.4M

2020
T. Option
$1.7M

2021
Q. Offer
$2.1M

General Information

Name

Theophilus Alphonso Pinson

NBA Debut

October 20, 2018

High School

Wesleyan Christian Academy in High Point North Carolina

Age

24 years old

Born

November 05, 1995 in Greensboro, North Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Spark Plug

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates