Thurl Bailey
THURL
BAILEY
HT/WT6' 11", 215 lbs
DOB4/07/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 7 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thurl Lee Bailey

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Bladensburg in Bladensburg Maryland

Age

59 years old

Born

April 07, 1961 in Wash

College

NC State

Nicknames

Big T

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84

General Information

Name

Thurl Lee Bailey

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Bladensburg in Bladensburg Maryland

Age

59 years old

Born

April 07, 1961 in Wash

College

NC State

Nicknames

Big T

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84