Tibor Pleiss
TIBOR
PLEISS
HT/WT7' 3", 256 lbs
DOB11/02/1989 (30)
DRAFT2010: Rd 2, Pk 31 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tibor Pleiß

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

Age

30 years old

Born

November 02, 1989 in Bergisch Gladbach, Germany

Nicknames

The Octopus

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Tibor Pleiß

NBA Debut

October 30, 2015

Age

30 years old

Born

November 02, 1989 in Bergisch Gladbach, Germany

Nicknames

The Octopus

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2010