Tim Hardaway Jr.
TIM
HARDAWAY JR.
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#11 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB3/16/1992 (27)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 24 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.3
13.2
RBS
3.0
2.6
AST
1.9
1.8
PER
14.2
13.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Timothy Duane Hardaway Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Pinecrest

Born

March 16, 1992 in Or

College

Michigan

Nicknames

THJ

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$70.9M - 4 yrs
17-18
$16.5M

18-19
$19.2M

19-20
$20.2M

20-21
P-Opt
$18.9M

Awards

  • 2013-14 All-Rookie

Contract

$70.9M - 4 yrs
17-18
$16.5M

18-19
$19.2M

19-20
$20.2M

20-21
P-Opt
$18.9M

General Information

Name

Timothy Duane Hardaway Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Pinecrest

Born

March 16, 1992 in Or

College

Michigan

Nicknames

THJ

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • 2013-14 All-Rookie