Tim Hardaway Jr.
TIM
HARDAWAY JR.
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#5 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB3/16/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 24 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
15.8
13.4
RBS
3.1
2.6
AST
2.0
1.9
PER
15.0
13.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Timothy Duane Hardaway Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Palmetto Senior in Pinecrest Florida

Age

28 years old

Born

March 16, 1992 in Or

College

Michigan

Nicknames

THJ

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$70.9M - 4 yrs
2017
$16.5M

2018
$19.2M

2019
$20.0M

2020
P. Option
$18.9M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2013-14

Contract

$70.9M - 4 yrs
2017
$16.5M

2018
$19.2M

2019
$20.0M

2020
P. Option
$18.9M

General Information

Name

Timothy Duane Hardaway Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Palmetto Senior in Pinecrest Florida

Age

28 years old

Born

March 16, 1992 in Or

College

Michigan

Nicknames

THJ

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2013-14