Tim Hardaway
TIM
HARDAWAY
HT/WT6' 0", 175 lbs
DOB9/01/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  Texas-El Paso
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 14 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Timothy Duane Hardaway

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Carver in Chicago Illinois

Age

54 years old

Born

September 01, 1966 in Chicago, Ill

College

Texas-El Paso

Nicknames

Tim Bug

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 5x All Star

General Information

Name

Timothy Duane Hardaway

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Carver in Chicago Illinois

Age

54 years old

Born

September 01, 1966 in Chicago, Ill

College

Texas-El Paso

Nicknames

Tim Bug

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 5x All Star