Tim Legler
TIM
LEGLER
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB12/26/1966 (53)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Timothy Eugene Legler

NBA Debut

March 21, 1990

High School

John Randolph Tucker in Richmond Virginia

Age

53 years old

Born

December 26, 1966 in Wash

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Legs

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Timothy Eugene Legler

NBA Debut

March 21, 1990

High School

John Randolph Tucker in Richmond Virginia

Age

53 years old

Born

December 26, 1966 in Wash

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Legs

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right