Timofey Mozgov
TIMOFEY
MOZGOV
HT/WT7' 1", 275 lbs
DOB7/16/1986 (34)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Timofey Pavlovich Mozgov

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

Age

34 years old

Born

July 16, 1986 in St. Petersburg, Russia

Nicknames

Mozzy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2015-16

General Information

Name

Timofey Pavlovich Mozgov

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

Age

34 years old

Born

July 16, 1986 in St. Petersburg, Russia

Nicknames

Mozzy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2015-16