Tom Boerwinkle
TOM
BOERWINKLE
HT/WT7' 0", 265 lbs
DOB8/23/1945 (75)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFT1968: Rd 1, Pk 4 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas F. Boerwinkle

NBA Debut

October 15, 1968

High School

Millersburg Military Institute in Millersburg Kentucky

Age

75 years old

Born

August 23, 1945 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Mr. Inside

Long Tom

The Building

Bo

Wink

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Thomas F. Boerwinkle

NBA Debut

October 15, 1968

High School

Millersburg Military Institute in Millersburg Kentucky

Age

75 years old

Born

August 23, 1945 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Mr. Inside

Long Tom

The Building

Bo

Wink

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968