Tom Chambers
TOM
CHAMBERS
HT/WT6' 10", 220 lbs
DOB6/21/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Utah
DRAFT1981: Rd 1, Pk 8 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas Doane Chambers

NBA Debut

October 31, 1981

High School

Fairview in Boulder Colorado

Age

61 years old

Born

June 21, 1959 in Ogden, Utah

College

Utah

Nicknames

T.C.

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1986-87

  • 2x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Thomas Doane Chambers

NBA Debut

October 31, 1981

High School

Fairview in Boulder Colorado

Age

61 years old

Born

June 21, 1959 in Ogden, Utah

College

Utah

Nicknames

T.C.

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1986-87

  • 2x All-NBA