Tom Gola
TOM
GOLA
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB1/13/1933 (87)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas Joseph Gola

NBA Debut

November 17, 1955

High School

La Salle College in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

87 years old

Born

January 13, 1933 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Mr. All-Around

Tommy

Long Tom

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

  • All-NBA

    1957-58

  • 5x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1976

General Information

Name

Thomas Joseph Gola

NBA Debut

November 17, 1955

High School

La Salle College in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

87 years old

Born

January 13, 1933 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Mr. All-Around

Tommy

Long Tom

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

  • All-NBA

    1957-58

  • 5x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1976