Tom Gugliotta
TOM
GUGLIOTTA
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB12/19/1969 (50)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 6 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas James Gugliotta

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Walt Whitman in Huntington Station New York

Age

50 years old

Born

December 19, 1969 in Hunt

College

NC State

Nicknames

Googs

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93

General Information

Name

Thomas James Gugliotta

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Walt Whitman in Huntington Station New York

Age

50 years old

Born

December 19, 1969 in Hunt

College

NC State

Nicknames

Googs

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93