Tom Hammonds
TOM
HAMMONDS
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB3/27/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 9 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tom Edward Hammonds

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Crestview in Crestview Florida

Age

53 years old

Born

March 27, 1967 in Fort Walton, Florida

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Hambone

The Terminator

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Tom Edward Hammonds

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Crestview in Crestview Florida

Age

53 years old

Born

March 27, 1967 in Fort Walton, Florida

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Hambone

The Terminator

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989