Tom Hawkins
TOM
HAWKINS
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB12/22/1936 (83)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1959: Rd 1, Pk 3 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas Jerome Hawkins

NBA Debut

October 18, 1959

High School

Parker in Chicago Illinois

Age

83 years old

Born

December 22, 1936 in Chicago, Ill

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Tommy

The Hawk

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Thomas Jerome Hawkins

NBA Debut

October 18, 1959

High School

Parker in Chicago Illinois

Age

83 years old

Born

December 22, 1936 in Chicago, Ill

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Tommy

The Hawk

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1959