Tom Thacker
TOM
THACKER
HT/WT6' 2", 170 lbs
DOB11/02/1939 (80)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas Porter Thacker

NBA Debut

October 26, 1963

High School

William Grant in Covington Kentucky

Age

80 years old

Born

November 02, 1939 in Cov

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Tack

Cobra

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1967-68

  • ABA Champ

    1969-70

General Information

Name

Thomas Porter Thacker

NBA Debut

October 26, 1963

High School

William Grant in Covington Kentucky

Age

80 years old

Born

November 02, 1939 in Cov

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Tack

Cobra

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1967-68

  • ABA Champ

    1969-70