Tom Tolbert
TOM
TOLBERT
HT/WT6' 7", 235 lbs
DOB10/16/1965 (55)
HIGH SCHOOL  Artesia HS in Lakewood California
DRAFT1988: Rd 2, Pk 34 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Byron Thomas Tolbert

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Artesia HS in Lakewood California

Age

55 years old

Born

October 16, 1965 in Long Beach, California

Nicknames

Fabian

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Byron Thomas Tolbert

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Artesia HS in Lakewood California

Age

55 years old

Born

October 16, 1965 in Long Beach, California

Nicknames

Fabian

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988