Tom Van Arsdale
TOM
VAN ARSDALE
HT/WT6' 5", 202 lbs
DOB2/22/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Indiana
DRAFT1965: Rd 2, Pk 11 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas Arthur Van Arsdale

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

Manual in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

February 22, 1943 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Vandy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1965-66

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Thomas Arthur Van Arsdale

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

Manual in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

February 22, 1943 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Vandy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1965

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1965-66

  • 3x All Star