Tom Workman
TOM
WORKMAN
HT/WT6' 7", 218 lbs
DOB11/14/1944 (75)
COLLEGE  Seattle University
DRAFT1967: Rd 1, Pk 8 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas Edwin Workman

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Blanchet in Seattle Washington

Age

75 years old

Born

November 14, 1944 in Seattle, Wash

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

Hawk

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Thomas Edwin Workman

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Blanchet in Seattle Washington

Age

75 years old

Born

November 14, 1944 in Seattle, Wash

College

Seattle University

Nicknames

Hawk

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1967