Tomas Satoransky
TOMAS
SATORANSKY
Chicago BullsChicago Bulls#31 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 198 lbs
DOB10/30/1991 (28)
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 32 (WAS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.9
7.4
RBS
3.9
3.1
AST
5.4
4.1
PER
13.5
13.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Tomáš Satoranský

NBA Debut

October 27, 2016

Age

28 years old

Born

October 30, 1991 in Prague, Czech Republic

Nicknames

Saty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$30.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$10.0M

2020
$10.0M

2021
Partially Guaranteed
$10.0M

Contract

$30.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$10.0M

2020
$10.0M

2021
Partially Guaranteed
$10.0M

General Information

Name

Tomáš Satoranský

NBA Debut

October 27, 2016

Age

28 years old

Born

October 30, 1991 in Prague, Czech Republic

Nicknames

Saty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012