Toni Kukoc
TONI
KUKOC
HT/WT6' 10", 192 lbs
DOB9/18/1968 (52)
DRAFT1990: Rd 2, Pk 29 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Toni Kukoč

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

Age

52 years old

Born

September 18, 1968 in Split, Croatia

Nicknames

Croatian Sensation

The Waiter

Euro-Magic

The Pink Panther

Spider of Split

Kuki

Alien

Special K

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • Sixth Man

    1995-96

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

General Information

Name

Toni Kukoč

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

Age

52 years old

Born

September 18, 1968 in Split, Croatia

Nicknames

Croatian Sensation

The Waiter

Euro-Magic

The Pink Panther

Spider of Split

Kuki

Alien

Special K

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • Sixth Man

    1995-96

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94