Tony Allen
TONY
ALLEN
HT/WT6' 4", 213 lbs
DOB1/11/1982 (38)
HIGH SCHOOL  Crane Technical Preparatory in Chicago Illinois
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 25 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony Allen

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Crane Technical Preparatory in Chicago Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

January 11, 1982 in Chicago, Ill

Nicknames

The Grindfather

Trick or Treat Tony

Gucci

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Anthony Allen

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Crane Technical Preparatory in Chicago Illinois

Age

38 years old

Born

January 11, 1982 in Chicago, Ill

Nicknames

The Grindfather

Trick or Treat Tony

Gucci

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08