Tony Battie
TONY
BATTIE
HT/WT6' 11", 230 lbs
DOB2/11/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Texas Tech
DRAFT1997: Rd 1, Pk 5 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Demetrius Antonio Battie

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

South Oak Cliff in Dallas Texas

Age

44 years old

Born

February 11, 1976 in Dallas, Texas

College

Texas Tech

Nicknames

Batman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Demetrius Antonio Battie

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

South Oak Cliff in Dallas Texas

Age

44 years old

Born

February 11, 1976 in Dallas, Texas

College

Texas Tech

Nicknames

Batman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997