Tony Campbell
TONY
CAMPBELL
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB5/07/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT1984: Rd 1, Pk 20 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony Campbell

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Teaneck in Teaneck New Jersey

Age

58 years old

Born

May 07, 1962 in Teaneck, New Jersey

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Top Cat

T.C.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1987-88

General Information

Name

Anthony Campbell

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Teaneck in Teaneck New Jersey

Age

58 years old

Born

May 07, 1962 in Teaneck, New Jersey

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Top Cat

T.C.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1987-88