Tony Parker
TONY
PARKER
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB5/17/1982 (38)
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 28 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Anthony Parker Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

Age

38 years old

Born

May 17, 1982 in Bruges, Belgium

Nicknames

T.P.

Fiery Francophile

Parisian Torpedo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • 4x All-NBA

  • Finals MVP

    2006-07

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02

  • 6x All Star

General Information

Name

William Anthony Parker Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

Age

38 years old

Born

May 17, 1982 in Bruges, Belgium

Nicknames

T.P.

Fiery Francophile

Parisian Torpedo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • 4x All-NBA

  • Finals MVP

    2006-07

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02

  • 6x All Star