Tony Wroten
TONY
WROTEN
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB4/13/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 25 (MEM)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tony LeonDre Wroten Jr.

NBA Debut

November 07, 2012

High School

Garfield in Seattle Washington

Age

27 years old

Born

April 13, 1993 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Junkyard Dog

Wrecking Ball

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Tony LeonDre Wroten Jr.

NBA Debut

November 07, 2012

High School

Garfield in Seattle Washington

Age

27 years old

Born

April 13, 1993 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Junkyard Dog

Wrecking Ball

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2012