Tornike Shengelia
TORNIKE
SHENGELIA
HT/WT6' 9", 217 lbs
DOB10/05/1991 (28)
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 54 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tornike Shengelia

NBA Debut

November 07, 2012

Age

28 years old

Born

October 05, 1991 in Tbilisi, Georgia

Nicknames

Toko

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Tornike Shengelia

NBA Debut

November 07, 2012

Age

28 years old

Born

October 05, 1991 in Tbilisi, Georgia

Nicknames

Toko

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2012